Wednesday, October 5, 2011


Hye readers!!
im back...again..sorry for not been here for a long time..
rindukah? what the fish...hahaha...
hmm nothing to say...just wanna update the blog yg dah usang ni..

owh...nak story...
tadi pergi mall uum..
i met my former friend..
my diploma coursemate previously in UiTM..
ammar, faiz, n elman..
they are doing for masters here..
bagai dihempap batu..
still stuck with my degree..

macam sedeh pun ada..

Dear myself..
there are nothing to be regret for..
Allah knows best!
yakinlah wahai diri..
pasti ada hikmah yang tersembunyi..

Wednesday, May 25, 2011


Jangan terkilan guruku,
andai tiada gelar menghias namamu
cukuplah ungkapan 'guruku',
itu sudah seindah gelaran buatmu.
credit to ikin for this sweet poem.

kita ingin segalanya indah~

ayam yang genius :P
(picture credit to savage chicken)

lets make hijab as our lifestyle.. to show our modesty as a muslim woman..

Hidup mesti bermakna! :D

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

Ramadhan is coming again...

Hello there..It's been a while for not updated my blog...actually I always eagerly to updated my blog but then still not updated..It's because there are lots of things I want to tell about but the thing is I don't know how to start with..sorry my bad..and otherwise I've been busy with other things..That's why my blog has been neglected...(such an excuse right!)hihi.. to start, is it like this..It's been raining a lot lately...
Ok,ok..just move on..

First and foremost, I would like to wish to all Muslims out there,

Selamat Menyambut Bulan Ramadhan Al-Mubarak
and Happy Fasting!
Ramadhan Kareem...Allahhu Akram..
Let us upgrade our good deeds in this holy month for every bit of it!!

I know it's quite late to be wishing, since today is actually the 9th day of Ramadhan, but still we have more days to go right? so who cares..:P

I think that's all for now..but don's worry I shall be back soon..bye2!

It's me..

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

lalalala....ana is back...

salam to everyone...

i haven't updated my blog for quite sometime...
since i met with an accident (a tragic one!) i never updated my blog..
sorry my bad...and obviously i miss to start blogging again...
after all i hope i can write more frequently after this...InsyaAllah..
and i have lots of things to story till my next post...

keep up a good spirit ana!!

Monday, January 4, 2010

Hye everyone.....

Today i got four classes non stop..very the tiring...
Start with Marketing, Kenegaraan Malaysia, Process Writing and lastly Networking..
Most of them talked about the assignment..hua...there are lots of assignments that i have to work out for this semester....mostly quite challenging..pitty me...what to's a student life right?...whatever it is i have to face it...there's still a long long journey to go for me to complete my degree here...strive hard ana!! Get good CGPA! Ameen..

Owh...there is something i wanna tell you is my first class of Process lecturer name is Suhada Abdul..em for me she's quite interesting to study with..but what make me feel like weird is im the only Malay girl in this class!!! the only!! OMG...the rest of my classmates are chinese students...and i think there is one arabic guy...his name is Khalifah Omar..awesome name...owh im still i in the right class?what im going to do??did i chose the wrong group before?haha..thinking positive ana!! insyaAllah you can do it!! i'll try my best in this subject..yeah...get a good grade!! A++..

I think that's all for today....chapter one marketing still waiting for me to finish up tonight..this is because my lecturer has cover this topic today and i have to revise it back to keep me understand wish me luck!..till then bye2..

Friday, January 1, 2010

My first post...

It's new year....2010!!!
Welcome everybody...
Lets open to a new book!

I hope 2010 is gonna be way better!

After being a silent reader..
I think it's a right time for me to get involved into this space..
A new year a new beginning right?
So wish me all the best!!

Made by Lena